Bookmark and Share

Foundation Staff

as of December 31, 2010

Office of the President

Paul Brest
President

Larissa Collins
Assistant to the President

Megan Garcia
Fellow

Karen Lindblom 
Fellow

Emily Warren
Fellow

Office of the Vice President

Susan Bell
Vice President

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant

Education Program

Barbara Chow
Program Director 

Kristi Kimball
Program Officer

Denis Udall
Program Officer

Christopher Shearer
Program Officer

Vic Vuchic
Program Officer

Kathy Nicholson
Associate Program Officer

Sally Tracy
Program Associate

Jennie Liu
Program Associate

Gabriele Ondine
Program Associate 

Environment Program

Tom Steinbach
Program Director 

Peggy Duxbury
Program Officer

Danielle Deane
Program Officer

Margarita Parra
Program Officer

Michael Scott
Program Officer

Alejandro Villegas
Consulting Program Officer

Magolis Briones
Consulting Associate Program Officer

Cristina Kinney
Program Associate

Camilla Simon
Program Associate

Elyane Stefanick
Program Associate 

Global Development Program

Smita Singh
Program Director 

Susan Sechler
Program Officer

C.R. Hibbs
Program Officer

Guadalupe Mendoza Trejo
Program Officer

Linda Frey
Program Officer

Kevin Bohrer
Program Officer

Lynn Murphy
Program Officer

Ward Heneveld
Program Officer

Dana Schmidt
Associate Program Officer

Ame Sagiv
Program Associate

Teresa Dunbar
Program Associate

Denish Robichau
Program Associate

Erika Ramos
Consulting Program Associate

Lillian Giraldo
Program Associate 

Sherri Hansen
Research Associate

Performing Arts Program

John E. McGuirk
Program Director 

Julie Fry
Program Officer

Marc Vogl
Program Officer

Ron Ragin
Associate Program Officer

Kerry O'Connor
Program Associate

Philanthropy Program

Paul Brest
Acting Program Director 

Jacob Harold
Program Officer

Jennifer Ratay
Program Officer

Sara Van Lear
Program Associate

Population Program

Sara Seims
Program Director 

Peter Belden
Program Officer

Helena Choi
Program Officer 

Margot Fahnstock
Program Officer

Paul Rosenberg
Associate Program Officer

Kim Brehm
Program Associate

Pauliane do Couto e Silva
Program Associate

Nathalie Scholl
Program Associate

Communications

Eric Brown
Communications Director

Jack Fischer
Communications Officer

Megan Mermis
Communications Specialist

Elizabeth Kislik
Communications Associate

Elisabeth Green
Resource Librarian

Finance

Laurance R. Hoagland, Jr.
Vice President & Chief Investment Officer

Ruth Gilroy
Executive Assistant

Susan Ketcham
Treasurer

Ana Wiechers-Marshall
Deputy CIO & Director for Public Equity Investments

Verna Kuo
Director, Real Estate & Natural Resources 

Christy Richardson
Director, Private Equity

Jefferson Stone
Associate Director, Private Equity

Brett Johnson
Associate Director, Public Investments

Eleanor Hsu
Associate Director, Real Estate

Linda Hoffman
Senior Investment Analyst

Lucy Ellis
Controller

Elina Kessel
Performance Analyst

Sharon Lee
Associate Manager

Rana Shawwa
Senior Accountant

Kevin Pearce
Accounting Manager

Jing-Jing Zheng
Senior Accountant

Sophie He
Senior Accountant

Massooda Maqdoor
Accountant

Spergon Hunt
Associate Accountant

Christine Coppellotti
Investment Operations Accountant

Allysia Emerson
Administrative Assistant

General Counsel

Elizabeth Peters
Acting General Counsel

Ruth Maurice
Staff Counsel

Christine Todi
Executive Assistant 

Grants Administration

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer & Director of Grants Administration

Carolyn Provost
Associate Director

Constance Bassett
Grants Administrator

June Wang
Project Manager

Claire Smith
Grants Assistant

Human Resources

Jean McCall
Director

Patricia Araneta-Gonzalez
Associate Director

Mary Santiago
Benefits and Payroll Administrator

Chloe Walling
HR Associate

Information Technology

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer & Director of Grants Administration

Brian Hendrickson
Network & Systems Manager

Trinh Liu
Senior IT Analyst

Lily Chiu
IT Analyst

Kathy Nicholson
Manager, Application Development & Support

Marc Greenfield
Help Desk Team Lead

Rena Lee
Applications Developer

Charles Ferreira
Desktop Systems Specialist

Jerry Griffin
Network & Systems Administrator

Ken Houk
Senior Applications Developer

Facilities

Nancy Strausser
Facilities Director

Andres Anaya
Facilities Supervisor

Shaka Dickson
Facilities Coordinator

Gonzalo Villa
Facilities Assistant

Gregory Helfrich
Facilities Assistant

Ibeth Olmos
Consulting Administrative Associate/Receptionist