Bookmark and Share

2011 Foundation Staff

as of December 31, 2011

Office of the President

Paul Brest
President

Fay Twersky
Senior Fellow

Karen Lindblom
Fellow, Special Projects

C. R. Hibbs
Special Advisor

Linda Clayton
Program Associate

Office of the Vice President

Susan Bell
Vice President

Joan Garretson
Senior Executive Assistant

Education

Barbara Chow
Program Director

Kristi Kimball
Program Officer

Christopher Shearer
Program Officer

Denis Udall
Program Officer

Victor Vuchic
Program Officer

Kathy Nicholson
Associate Program Officer

Jennie Liu
Program Associate

Gabriele Ondine
Program Associate

Sally Tracy
Program Associate

Environment

Tom Steinbach
Program Director

Margaret Duxbury
Program Officer

Megan Garcia
Program Officer

Margarita Parra
Program Officer

Erin Rogers
Program Officer

Michael Scott
Program Officer

Alejandro Villegas
Consulting Program Officer

Magolis Briones
Consulting Associate Program Officer

Cristina Kinney
Program Associate

Camilla Simon
Program Associate

Elyane Stefanick
Program Associate

Global Development and Population

Ruth Levine
Program Director

Guadalupe Mendoza Trejo
Acting Managing Director, Mexico

Peter Belden
Program Officer

Kevin Bohrer
Program Officer

Helena Choi
Program Officer

Margot Fahnestock
Program Officer

Linda Frey
Program Officer

Libby Haight
Program Officer

Lynn Murphy
Program Officer

Chloe O'Gara
Program Officer

Dana Schmidt
Program Officer

Paul Rosenberg
Associate Program Officer

Kimberly Brehm
Program Associate

Teresa Dunbar
Program Associate

Lillian Giraldo
Program Associate

Denise Robichau
Program Associate

Ame Sagiv
Program Associate

Nathalie Scholl
Program Associate

Erika Ramos
Consulting Program Associate

Performing Arts

John McGuirk
Program Director

Julie Fry
Program Officer

Emiko Ono
Program Officer

Ron Ragin
Program Officer

Karen Lindblom
Fellow

Kerry O'Connor
Program Associate

Philanthropy Program

Paul Brest
Acting Program Director

Jacob Harold
Program Officer

Jennifer Ratay
Program Officer

Sara Van Lear
Program Associate

Communications

Eric Brown
Director of Communications

Jack Fischer
Communications Officer

Megan Mermis
Communications Specialist

Elizabeth Green
Librarian

Elizabeth Kislik
Communications Associate

Facilities

Nancy Strausser
Facilities Director

Andres Anaya
Facilities Supervisor

Gonzalo Villa
Facilities Assistant

Shaka Dickson
Facilities Coordinator

Gregory Helfrich
Facilities Technician

Ibeth Olmos
Consulting Administrative Associate and Receptionist, Mexico

Finance

Laurance R. Hoagland, Jr.
Vice President and Chief Investment Officer

Ruth Gilroy
Executive Assistant

Susan Ketcham
Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Ana Marshall
Deputy Chief Investment Officer and Director of Public Investments

Verna Kuo
Director of Real Estate & Natural Resources

Christy Richardson
Director of Private Investments

Jefferson Stone
Associate Director of Private Investments

Brett Johnson
Associate Director of Public Investments

Eleanor Hsu
Associate Director of Real Estate and Natural Resources

Linda Hoffman
Senior Investment Analyst

Lucy Ellis
Controller

Elina Kessel
Senior Investment Analyst

Sharon Lee
Associate Manager

Kevin Pearce
Accounting Manager

Rana Shawwa
Senior Accountant

Jing-Jing Zheng
Senior Accountant

Sophie He
Senior Accountant

Massooda Maqdoor
Accountant

Spergon Hunt
Associate Accountant

Christine Coppellotti
Investment Operations Accountant

Allysia Emerson
Administrative Assistant

General Counsel

Elizabeth Peters
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Thomas Schroeder
Associate General Counsel

Ruth Maurice
Staff Counsel

Christine Todi
Executive Assistant

Grants Management

Sara Davis
Director of Grants Management

Carolyn Provost
Associate Director of Grants Management

Connie Bassett
Grants Administrator

Claire Smith
Grants Assistant

Human Resources

Jean McCall
Director of Human Resources

Patricia Araneta-Gonzalez
Associate Director of Human Resources

Maribel Santiago
Benefits and Payroll Administrator

Chloe Walling
Human Resources Associate

Information Technology

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer and Director of Knowledge Management

Brian Hendrickson
Network and Systems Manager

Boris Decout
Senior Network & Systems Engineer

Trinh Liu
Senior IT Analyst

Lily Chiu
Senior IT Analyst

Marc Greenfield
Help Desk Team Lead

Charles Ferreira
Desktop Systems Specialist

Kathy Nicholson
Manager, Application Development and Support

Rena Lee
Senior Applications Developer

Ken Houk
Senior Applications Developer/Architect

June Wang
Project Manager, Knowledge Management