President’s Office

Larry Kramer
President

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant to the President and Director of Facilities

Maritza Rae Santiago
Project Coordinator

 

Departments and Programs (listed alphabetically)

 

Communications

Vidya Krishnamurthy
Director of Communications

Neha Singh Gohil
Communications Officer, Education

Liz Judge
Communications Officer, Environment

Kate Payne
Communications Associate

Sarah Jane Staats
Communications Officer, Global Development and Population

Heath Wickline
Communications Officer, Performing Arts and Initiatives

Flora Zhang
Digital Editor

 

Cyber Initiative

Eli Sugarman
Program Officer

Marlene Zapata
Program Associate

 

Education Program

Barbara Chow
Program Director

Armine Avetisyan
Program Associate

TJ Bliss
Program Officer

Marc Chun
Program Officer

Kevin Crouch
Program Fellow

Khym Redford
Program Associate

Christopher Shearer
Program Officer

Marcelle Trethewey
Program Associate

Denis Udall
Program Officer

 

Effective Philanthropy Group

Fay Twersky
Director, Effective Philanthropy Group

Amy Arbreton
Evaluation Officer

Lori Grange
Strategy and Organizational Effectiveness Officer

Andrea Jeong
Executive Assistant

Lindsay Austin Louie
Program Officer

Leeanne Oue
Program Associate

Prithi Trivedi
Program Fellow

 

Environment Program

Michael Scott
Acting Program Director

Matt Baker
Program Officer

Alyssa Campiran
Program Associate

Mary Flannelly
Program Associate

Cristina Kinney
Program Associate

Margarita María Parra
Program Officer

Aya Okuma
Program Associate

Erin Rogers
Program Officer

Angela Whitney
Program Fellow

 

Facilities and Reception

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant to the President and Director of Facilities

Andres Anaya
Facilities Supervisor

Shaka Dickson
Facilities Coordinator

Gonzalo Villa
Facilities Assistant

 

Finance and Accounting

Susan Ketcham
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

Tom Bowmer
Senior Accountant, Investments and Tax

Kristel Butcher
Executive Assistant to the CFO

Sophie He
Senior Accountant/ Project Manager

Spergon Hunt
Associate Accountant

Dwight Koda
Controller

Massooda Maqdoor
Accountant

Phoebe Ta
Senior Accountant

Jing-Jing Zheng
Accounting Manager

 

General Counsel

Elizabeth Peters
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Jennifer Shipp
Counsel

Christine Todi
Executive Assistant

Kristy Bernard Tsadick
Associate General Counsel

 

Global Development and Population Program

Ruth Levine
Program Director

Joseph Asunka
Program Officer

Jessica Avendaño
Program Associate

Kim Brehm
Program Associate

Helena Choi
Program Officer

Christine Clark
Program Officer

Jodie Clark
Program Associate

Margot Fahnestock
Program Officer

Sarah Lucas
Program Officer

Alfonsina Peñaloza
Program Officer

Christina Preston
Program Associate

Rachel Quint
Program Fellow

Denise Robichau
Program Associate

David Sasaki
Program Officer

Pat Scheid
Program Officer

Nathalie Scholl
Program Associate

Anupama Tadanki
Program Associate

 

Grants Management

Sara Davis
Director of Grants Management

Aimée Bruederle
Grants Officer

Nicole Graffius
Executive Assistant

Jessica Halverson
Grants Officer

Hannah Kahn
Grants Officer

Laura Kimura
Grants Officer

 

Human Resources

Jean McCall
Director of Human Resources

Patricia Araneta-Gonzalez
Associate Director of Human Resources

Sabrina Coleman
Organizational Development Officer

Nicole Graffius
Executive Assistant

Christine Nishimura
Benefits Manager

Chloe Walling
Payroll Administrator and HRIS Analyst

 

Information Technology

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer

Lily Chiu
Senior IT Analyst

Boris Decout
Senior Network and Systems Engineer

Chuck Ferreira
Desktop Systems Specialist

Kathy A.N. Grant
Manager, Application Development and Support

Marc Greenfield
Help Desk Team Lead

Ken Houk
Senior Applications Developer / Architect

Rena Lee
Senior Applications Developer

Trinh Liu
Senior IT Analyst

 

Investments

Ana Marshall
Vice President and Chief Investment Officer

Ridhima Ahuja
Investment Analyst

Peter Chan
Investments Operations Accountant

Christine Coppellotti
Senior Investment Analyst

Allysia Emerson
Executive Assistant

Elina Inker
Senior Investment Analyst

Brett Johnson
Director of Public Investments

Luis Laboy
Director of Public Equity

Sharon Lee
Senior Manager of Investment and Tax Accounting

Brad McCarter
Associate Director of Private Investments

Tom Mieczkowski
Associate Director of Private Investments

Katia Ostrovsky
Associate Director of Public Investments

Christy Richardson
Director of Private Investments

 

Madison Initiative

Daniel Stid
Director

Jean Parvin Bordewich
Program Officer

Kelly Born
Program Officer

Dominique Turrentine
Program Associate

 

Performing Arts Program

John E. McGuirk
Program Director

Alexa Hall
Program Fellow

Jessica Mele
Program Officer

Kerry O’Connor
Program Associate

Emiko Ono
Program Officer

Reuben Tomás Roqueñi
Program Officer