Bookmark and Share

Foundation Staff

President's Office

Larry Kramer
President

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant to the President and Director of Facilities


Education Program

Barbara Chow
Program Director

TJ Bliss
Program Officer

Marc Chun
Program Officer

Dana Schmidt
Program Officer

Christopher Shearer
Program Officer

Denis Udall
Program Officer

Gabriele Ondine
Program Associate

Cathy Torres Mercado
Program Associate

Sally Tracy
Program Associate

Jackie Weiler
Program Associate

Jacqueline Nader
Program Fellow
 

Effective Philanthropy Group

Fay Twersky
Director, Effective Philanthropy Group

Lori Grange
Strategy and Organizational Effectiveness Officer

June Wang
Organizational Learning Officer

Amy Arbreton
Evaluation Officer

Lindsay Austin Louie
Program Officer

Leeanne Oue
Program Associate

Andrea Jeong
Administrative Associate

Elisha Smith Arrillaga
Program Fellow


Environment Program

Tom Steinbach
Program Director

Matt Baker
Program Officer

Megan Garcia
Program Officer

Margarita Parra
Program Officer

Erin Rogers
Program Officer

Michael Scott
Program Officer

Cristina Kinney
Program Associate

Camilla Simon
Program Associate

Elyane Stefanick
Program Associate

Angela Whitney
Program Fellow


Global Development and Population Program

Ruth Levine
Program Director

Kevin Bohrer
Program Officer

Helena Choi
Program Officer

Christine Clark
Program Officer

Margot Fahnestock
Program Officer

Libby Haight
Program Officer

Sarah Lucas
Program Officer

Chloe O'Gara
Program Officer

Alfonsina Peñaloza
Program Officer

Pat Scheid
Program Officer

Dana Schmidt
Program Officer

Kristen Stelljes
Program Officer

Kim Brehm
Program Associate

Jodie Clark
Program Associate

Teresa Dunbar
Program Associate

Bethsheba Orero
Program Associate

Denise Robichau
Program Associate

Lourdes Robles-Velázquez
Program Associate

Nathalie Scholl
Program Associate

Christina Osborn
Program Associate

Rachel Quint
Program Fellow


Performing Arts Program

John E. McGuirk
Program Director

Julie Fry
Program Officer

Emiko Ono
Program Officer

Kerry O'Connor
Program Associate

Marlene Zapata
Program Associate

Sheena Johnson
Program Fellow

 

Special Projects Program

Daniel Stid
Director of the Madison Initiative

Kelly Born
Program Officer

Jean Parvin Bordewich
Program Officer, Madison Initiative

Linda Clayton
Program Associate
 

Communications

Jon Jeter
Communications Officer

Heath Wickline
Communications Officer

Stephanie Carnow
Communications Project Manager

Maritza Rae Santiago
Communications Associate


Facilities and Reception

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant to the President and Director of Facilities

Andres Anaya
Facilities Supervisor

Shaka Dickson
Facilities Coordinator

Greg Helfrich
Facilities Technician

Gonzalo Villa
Facilities Assistant


Finance and Accounting

Susan Ketcham
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

Lucy Ellis
Controller

Kevin Pearce
Accounting Manager

Rana Shawwa
Tax Manager

Sophie He
Senior Accountant

Jing-Jing Zheng
Senior Accountant

Spergon Hunt
Associate Accountant

Massooda Maqdoor
Accountant

Kimberlee James
Executive Assistant
 

General Counsel

Elizabeth Peters
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Kristy Tsadick
Associate General Counsel

Hillary Bounds
Senior Staff Counsel

Christine Todi
Executive Assistant


Grants Management

Sara Davis
Director of Grants Management

Aimée Bruederle
Grants Officer

Jillian Misrack Galbete
Grants Officer

Jessica Halverson
Grants Officer

Hannah Kahn
Grants Officer

Claire Smith
Grants Project Manager


Human Resources

Jean McCall
Director of Human Resources

Patricia Araneta-Gonzalez
Associate Director of Human Resources

Mary Santiago
Senior Payroll & Benefits Administrator

Chloe Walling
HR Associate


Information Technology

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer

Lily Chiu
Senior IT Analyst

Boris Decout
Senior Network and Systems Engineer

Chuck Ferreira
Desktop Systems Specialist

Kathy A.N. Grant
Manager, Application Development and Support

Marc Greenfield
Help Desk Team Lead

Brian Hendrickson
Network and Systems Manager

Ken Houk
Senior Applications Developer / Architect

Rena Lee
Senior Applications Developer

Trinh Liu
Senior IT Analyst
 

Investments

Ana Marshall
Vice President and Chief Investment Officer

Brett Johnson
Director of Marketable Investments

Christy Richardson
Director, Private Investments

Jefferson Stone
Director of Investments and Research

Eleanor Hsu
Associate Director, Real Estate and Natural Resources Investments

Peyton Hurrle
Associate Director

Linda Hoffman
Senior Investment Analyst

Elina Inker
Senior Investment Analyst

Sharon Lee
Manager, Investment Accounting

Timothy Ng
Investments Operations Accountant

Christine Coppellotti
Legal /  Executive Assistant

Allysia Emerson
Executive Assistant