Bookmark and Share

 

Twitter iconFollow us
on Twitter.

Facebook icon Join us
on Facebook.

2012 Foundation Staff

as of December 31, 2012

 

Office of the President

Larry Kramer
President

Joan Garretson
Executive Assistant to the President

Kelly Born
Fellow

Linda Clayton
Program Associate

Education Program

Barbara Chow
Program Director

Marc Chun
Program Officer

Christopher Shearer
Program Officer

Denis Udall
Program Officer

Victor Vuchic
Program Officer

Kathy Nicholson
Associate Program Officer

Gabriele Ondine
Program Associate 

Sally Tracy
Program Associate

Effective Philanthropy Group

Fay Twersky
Program Director

Jennifer Ratay
Program Officer

June Wang
Knowledge Management Officer

Sara Van Lear
Program Associate

Andrea Jeong
Administrative Associate

Environment Program

Tom Steinbach
Program Director

Matt Baker
Program Officer

Megan Garcia
Program Officer

Margarita Parra
Program Officer

Erin Rodgers
Program Officer

Michael Scott
Program Officer

Alejandro Villegas
Consulting Program Officer

Magolis Briones
Consulting Associate Program Officer

Cristina Kinney
Program Associate

Camilla Simon
Program Associate

Elyane Stefanick
Program Associate

Global Development Program

Ruth Levine
Program Director

Guadalupe Mendoza Trejo
Acting Managing Director, Mexico

Peter Belden
Program Officer

Kevin Bohrer
Program Officer

Helena Choi
Program Officer

Shayna Cunningham
Program Officer

Margot Fahnestock
Program Officer

Libby Haight
Program Officer

Chloe O'Gara
Program Officer

Dana Schmidt
Program Officer

Kimberly Brehm
Program Associate

Teresa Dunbar
Program Associate

Lillian Giraldo
Program Associate

Christina Osborn
Program Associate

Denise Robichau
Program Associate

Nathalie Scholl
Program Associate

Erika Ramos
Consulting Program Associate

Performing Arts Program

John McGuirk
Program Director

Julie Fry
Program Officer

Emiko Ono
Program Officer

Ron Ragin
Program Officer

Kerry O'Connor
Program Associate

Communications

Eric Brown
Director

Jack Fischer
Communications Officer

Stephanie Carnow
Communications Specialist

Elisabeth Green
Librarian

Maritza Rae Santiago
Communications Associate

Facilities

Joan Garretson
Facilities Director

Andres Anaya
Facilities Supervisor

Gonzalo Villa
Facilities Assistant

Shaka Dickson
Facilities Coordinator

Gregory Helfrich
Facilities Technician

Finance

Laurance R. Hoagland, Jr.
Vice President and Co-Chief Investment Officer

Christine Coppellotti
Legal Executive Assistant

Susan Ketcham
Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Ana Wiechers-Marshall
Co-Chief Investment Officer & Director, Public Investments

Verna Kuo
Director, Real Estate & Natural Resources

Christy Richardson
Director of Private Investments

Jefferson Stone
Associate Director of Private Investments

Brett Johnson
Director of Marketable Investments

Eleanor Hsu
Associate Director of Real Estate and Natural Resources

Linda Hoffman
Senior Investment Analyst

Lucy Ellis
Controller

Elina Inker
Senior Investment Analyst

Sharon Lee
Associate Manager

Kevin Pearce
Accountanting Manager

Rana Shawwa
Senior Accountant & Tax Specialist

Jing-Jing Zheng
Senior Accountant

Sophie He
Senior Accountant

Timonty Ng
Investment Operations Accountant

Massooda Maqdoor
Accountant

Spergon Hunt
Associate Accountant

Allysia Emerson
Executive Assistant

General Counsel

Elizabeth Peters
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Thomas Schroeder
Associate General Counsel

Ruth Maurice
Staff Counsel

Christine Todi
Executive Assistant

Grants Management

Sara Davis
Director of Grants Management

Aimee Bruederle
Grants Officer

Hannah Kahn
Grants Officer

Sarah Miller
Grants Officer

Claire Smith
Grants Project Manager

Human Resources

Jean McCall
Director of Human Resources

Patricia Araneta-Gonzalez
Associate Director of Human Resources

Maribel Santiago
Senior Benefits and Payroll Specialist

Chloe Walling
Human Resources Associate

Ibeth Olmos
Consulting Administrative Associate, Mexico

Information Technology Services

Patrick Collins
Chief Information Officer

Brian Hendrickson
Network and Systems Manager

Boris Decout
Senior Network and Systems Engineer

Trinh Liu
Senior IT Analyst

Lily Chiu
Senior IT Analyst

Marc Greenfield
Help Desk Team Lead

Charles Ferreira
Desktop Systems Specialist

Kathy Nicholson
Manager, Application Development and Support

Ken Houk
Senior Applications Developer/Architect

Rena Lee
Senior Applications Developer